Oral History Index

 

About

about scua

Locations, Hours, Staff, Access, Use Policies

Our Collections

our collections

SCUA Guide, PAC, FAD, Comics, Highlights

Digital

Exhibits, iBase, dSpace, Digital Resources

Services

services

Ask Us, Duplications, Instruction

Blog

scua blog

SCUA News & Events

Donate

icon development

Development, Gift Policies, How to Donate

Home >> Special Collections & University Archives >> Online Materials >> Oral Histories >> Oral History Index

Oral History Index

Note: All unlinked names have not yet been digitized.

A

Adams, John Palmer
Adams, John
Albers, Harry
Altman, Lillian Fried
Alurista
Alvarez, Luis
Anderson, Allan
Anderson, Allan (on Krishnamurti)
Andrews, Julia
Andrews, Nona
Austin, DeGraff

B

Babicky, David
Badger, Louise
Bale, Franciska
Ballard, Walter
Baranceanu, Belle
Barrett, Joseph D.
Baumer, Louis
Bayne, Lucy
Beach, Warren
Bigelow, Marybelle
Blake, Ralph
Bradley, Madge
Brown, Andreas
Brown, Harold K.

C

Cardin, Glen
Castro, Margaret
Cau, Chu Thien
Chacon, Estelle
Chater, Elizabeth (on sci-fi)
Clayton, Merle
Cobble, James
Cole, Natalie
Crouch, James
Cunningham, Randall

D

Dana, Homer
Dawson, Barbara
Day, Thomas B.
Dirks, John
Doe, John
Douglas, Merrill
Driscoll, William
Dust, Bill
Dyer, Louise

E

Earnest, Sue
Ellison, J. Milford
Ensch, John

F

Farmer, Velma
Faust, Charles
Finnerty, Frances
Franco, James
Frash, William

G

Gallaher, Antone
Gietzen, Charles
Gingerich, Owen
Golding, Brage
Goldman, Lucy
Goode, Portia
Gorton, Helen
Green, Ruth
Greene, Harold
Gulick, Sidney
Guyer, Jean

H

Halpern, Marilyn
Heinzmann, Janice
Hill, Dora
Hirshman, Elliot
Hoskins, Alice
Hurst, Hazel

J

Jackson, Everett Gee (1981)
Jackson, Everett Gee (1992)
Janssen, Henry
Jensen, Martin
Jessop, David
Johnson, Albert
Johnson, Emil A.
Johnson, William Templeton

K

Kantor, Ann
Kellogg, William Scripps
Kennedy, John F.
Kenney, Louis A.
Klauber, Laurence
Klauber, Leda
Knief, Beatrice
Kujawa, Betty J.

L

Laird, Carobeth
Lassman, Marilyn
Lewis, David S.
Linkletter, Art
Lint, Kenton
Little, Cleavon
Littman, Mark
Longenecker, Martha
Loomis, Lyle
Lopez, Sonia
Loya, Servita

M

Marshall, Doreen
Martin, John
McClellan, Gloria
McKinney, Bishop George
McPhie, Leland
Meadows, Eleanor
Mickelson, Sig
Mixon, Percy
Moe, Chesney
Moore, Lottie
Morrow, Edward
Myers, Beth

N

Nasatir, Abraham
Nation, Earl
Neumeyer, Peter
Norland, Calvert
Notash, Larry

O

O'Connor, Maureen
Olson, Andrew

P

Park, Emily Zaiser
Perry, Celia
Povenmire, Kingsley
Powers, Russell

Q

Quang, Nguyen Nhu Huy

R

Ray, Eugene
Ray, Eugene (on Environmental Design)
Reading, June
Ribinger, Joseph
Riddle, Phil
Ring, Eleanor
Rockwell, George Lincoln
Rohfleisch, Kramer
Rodriguez, Armando
Rosener, Judy
Roth, Lucille
Roush, Sally
Ruja, Harry (on Steinmetz)
Ruocco, Ilse

 

S

Sanderlin, George
Scherr, Mary
Schroeder, Charles
Shaw, Marilyn
Simonds, Virginia
Sladek, Frea
Smith, George Walker
Sorenson, George
Stabler, John
Stagnaro, Steve
Steinmetz, Harry
Stone, Anna
Storm, Alvena
Struthers, Jeff
Sullivan, Robert

T

Taylor, James
Thackeray, Grace
Thanh, Nguyen
Thompson, Aubrey
Thuy, Nguyen Thu
Tsintelis, Sophia

V

Valverde, Chuck
Van Deerlin, Lionel

W

Walker, Donald
Weber, Shirley
Weber, Stephen
Wegeforth, Milton
Weidner, Stephen
Wendling, Aubrey
Williams, Leon
Williams, Pamalee
Wirsing, Ermenie
Wolf, Ernest (on the Amelang Collection)
Wyatt, Edith

Z

Zimmerman, Bonnie

 

Contact Us

Special Collections & University Archives Contact

Location: SDSU Library & Information Access, Love Library Room 150
Phone: 619.594.6791
Email: askscua@mail.sdsu.edu

black white photo sdsu original new site